DIPS Family

Name and Designation of Teachers

As 0n 31-03-2021

S.No. Name DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. Deepali Sahore Vice Principal M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 Ms. Hitu Jhuman PGT(Commerce) M.Com,B.Ed.
3 Mr. Anubhav Kumar Singh PGT(Maths) M.Sc.,B.Ed.
4 Ms.Geeta Batra PGT M.A, B.Ed.
5 Ms.Pooja Ragsania PGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.
6 Ms.Manisha Dahiya PGT(PET) B.A,M.PEd.
7 Ms.Shiva Dang Gupta PGT M.A,M.Ed.
8 Ms.Teena Bajaj PGT M.A,B.Ed.
9 Ms. Jyoti Kapoor TGT M.A,B.Ed.
10 Ms. Vandana Tiwari TGT M.A,B.Ed.
11 Ms.Manjusha TGT B.Sc.,PGDBA
12 Ms. Megha Malhotra TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.
13 Ms. Sukhvinder Kaur TGTDelete Table M.Sc.,B.Ed.
14 Ms.Richa Aggarwal TGT M.A.,B.Ed.
15 Ms.Bhawna Sharma TGT B.Sc.,B.Ed.
16 Ms.Manju Sharma TGT B.A,B.Ed.
17 Mr.Love Kapoor TGT B.Com.,B.Ed.
18 Ms.Kirti Budhiraja TGT M.A,B.Ed.
19 Ms.Reema Sethi TGT M.A,B.Ed.
20 Ms.Monika Sharma PRT M.A(Music)
21 Ms.Nidhi Sehgal PRT BFA
22 Ms.Rashika Matharu PRT B.Sc,B.Ed.
23 Ms. Neha Jain PRT B.Com.,B.Ed.
24 Ms.Pooja Boolchandani PRT M.Com,B.Ed.
25 Ms.Vishakha Sonjea PRT M.Sc.,B.Ed.
26 Ms.Maninder Kaur PRT B.A.,B.Ed.
27 Ms.Priyanka Gupta PRT MBA,B.Ed.
28 Ms.Radhika Gupta PRT B.A,B.Ed.
29 Ms. Shveta Arora PRT B.Com,NTT,B.Ed.
30 Ms.Neha Goel PRT B.Com.ETE
31 Ms. Pooja Malhotra Nursery Teacher M.Com.,NTT
32 Ms.Sakshi Arora Nursery Teacher B.Com.,NTT
33 Ms.Anupama Popli Nursery Teacher B.Com.,NTT
34 Ms.Pooja Suri Nursery Teacher B.A,B.Ed.
35 Ms.Richa Dahaniya Nursery Teacher B.A,ECCE
36 Ms.Smriti Datt Nursery Teacher B.A,B.Ed.
38 Mr.Amit Sharma Guest Teacher-PGT M.Sc.,B.Ed
39 Ms.Ankita Chaudhary Guest Teacher-TGT B.A,B.Ed.
40 Ms.Meenu Sahota Guest Teacher-TGT(Librarian) M.Lib
41 Ms.Saniya Arora Guest Teacher-TGT M.A,CTET
42 Ms.Shalakha Sehgal Guest Teacher-TGT MCA
43 Ms. Yamini Diwan Guest Teacher-TGT M.A,B.Ed
44 Mr.Amit Mohan Guest Teacher-TGT(Dance) M.A(Kathak)
45 Ms. Mona Rani Guest Teacher-TGT M.A (Hindi),CTET
46 Ms. Vimmy Chander Guest Teacher-TGT(PET) B.Com,B.PEd.
47 Mr. Ankit Kumar Guest Teacher-TGT M.A(Kathak)
48 Ms. Usha Adwani Guest Teacher-TGT M.A (Sanskrit)
49 Ms.Nancy Goel Guest Teacher-TGT M.A
50 Ms.Ankita Agarwal Guest Teacher-PRT B.A,PGDBA
51 Ms.Bharti Dhawan Guest Teacher-PRT BFA
52 Ms. Ruby Guest Teacher-PRT M.A,B.Ed
53 Ms.Samta Gurnani Guest Teacher-PRT B.Sc.,B.Ed
54 Ms.Meenakshi Naugain Guest Teacher-PRT B.A,CTET,ETE
55 Ms.Rekha Gupta Guest Teacher-PRT MBA,B.Ed.
73 Ms,Shweta Agrawal Nursery Teacher B.Com,B.Ed.,ETT
74 Ms.Gunmeet Kaur Nursery Teacher B.Com,NTT